Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd
 
+86-0755-86149862
sales02@photonbroadband.com.cn

Product Categories

Contact Us

Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd

We are professionally engaged in FTTH / HFC network equipment more over 20 years

Address: 8/F,Building C, No.71 Xintian Ave ,Funing,Hi-tech Industrial Park,

Baoan,Shenzhen,China.

City: Shenzhen

State: Guangdong

Postal Code: 518103

Country: China

Manager: Aimee 

E-mail: sales02@photonbroadband.com.cn

Skype:  dong.aimee

Wechat: 1452068767 

QQ: 3118924340

Tel:+86-0755-86149862

Fax:+86-0755-86156819

Mobile: +86-181 2367 7319


1550nm Directly Modulated Optical Transmitter

1550nm Directly Modulated Optical Transmitter
Product details

Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China 1550nm directly modulated optical transmitter manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap 1550nm directly modulated optical transmitter, hfc from our factory.

PTT5101D

Detailed Product Description

PTT5101D is a high performance forward path transmitter.19 inches rack mount structure, high linearity and low noise 1550mm DFB laser and state of the RF control circuits, pre-distortion, these make PTT5101D a desirable choice for metro HFC network.

PTT5101D uses 1550nm DFB laser with high linearity and low noise. Pre-distortion circuit improves the performance and stability of DFB laser. AGC/ATC mechanism provides protection to laser and ensures the performance and stability module and feedback to intelligent system platform. This ensures the laser to work at normal status and high performance. If the laser operating parameter out of specification that is set by software, it will set-off the lasers power supply, and display the information on the front panel LCD

Features

1.1550 optical transmitter

2.Selectable AGC (automatic gain control) or MGC (manual gain control)

3.Accepts low signal input levels

4.Front panel LCD display

5.Low RIN, High CNR

6.High CSO, CTB and XMOD

7.High linearity and low noise DFB laser, large transportation capacity.

8.Effective Automatic Temperature Control (ATC) and Automatic Power Control (APC) of the laser to ensure stable operation.

9.Microprocessor control and monitor

10.RS-485 interface for remote monitoring and control

11.45~870/1000 MHz bandwidth

12.RF pre-distortion circuit for excellent CNR and low distortion performance.

               

Hot Tags: 1550nm directly modulated optical transmitter, hfc, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap
Feedback
Home | About Us | Products | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML
Company Profile
Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China FTTH, HFC, CATV, GPON, SET top box, fiber optical amplifier manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap SFP from our factory.
Contact Us
Address: 8/F,Building C, No.71 Xintian Ave ,Funing,Hi-tech Industrial Park, Baoan,Shenzhen,China.
Tel: +86-0755-86149862    Fax:+86-0755-86156819
E-mail:sales02@photonbroadband.com.cn
Copyright © Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd