Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd
 
+86-0755-86149862
sales02@photonbroadband.com.cn

Product Categories

Contact Us

Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd

We are professionally engaged in FTTH / HFC network equipment more over 20 years

Address: 8/F,Building C, No.71 Xintian Ave ,Funing,Hi-tech Industrial Park,

Baoan,Shenzhen,China.

City: Shenzhen

State: Guangdong

Postal Code: 518103

Country: China

Manager: Aimee 

E-mail: sales02@photonbroadband.com.cn

Skype:  dong.aimee

Wechat: 1452068767 

QQ: 3118924340

Tel:+86-0755-86149862

Fax:+86-0755-86156819

Mobile: +86-181 2367 7319


1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter

1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter

Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China 1310nm fiber optical transmitter manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap 1310nm fiber optical transmitter, 1310nm optical transmitter from our factory. Quick Details PTR3202S Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand...

    Product details

    Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China 1310nm fiber optical transmitter manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap 1310nm fiber optical transmitter, 1310nm optical transmitter from our factory.

    Quick Details

    PTR3202S

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

    • Brand Name: PHOTON

    • Model Number: PTT2103

    • Wavelength: 1290~1330nm

    • Bandwidth: 45~870MHz

    • CSO: ≥60dBc

    • CNR: ≥51dB

    • CTB: ≥65dBc

    • Connector Type: SC/APC or FC/APC

    • RF Connector Type: Metric F-type or Imperial F-type

    • Dimension(LxWxH):483mm*450mm*44mm

    • Weight: about 3kg

    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Details:Paper carton
    Delivery Detail:7-15 days

    1310 Optical Transmitter

    PTT2103 is a high performance forward path transmitter.19 inches rack mount structure, high linearity and low noise 1310mm DFB laser and state of the RF control circuits, pre-distortion, these make PTT2103 a desirable choice for metro HFC network.

    PTT2103 uses 1310nm DFB laser with high linearity and low noise. Pre-distortion circuit improves the performance and stability of DFB laser. AGC/ATC mechanism provides protection to laser and ensures the performance and stability module and feedback to intelligent system platform. This ensures the laser to work at normal status and high performance.

    Features

    1.1310 optical transmitter

    2.Selectable AGC (automatic gain control) or MGC (manual gain control)

    3.Accepts low signal input levels

    4.Front panel LCD display

    5.Low RIN, High CNR

    6.High CSO, CTB and XMOD

    7.High linearity and low noise DFB laser, large transportation capacity.

    8.Effective Automatic Temperature Control (ATC) and Automatic Power Control (APC) of the laser to ensure stable operation.

    9.Microprocessor control and monitor

    10.RS-485 interface for remote monitoring and control

    11.45~870 MHz bandwidth

    12.RF pre-distortion circuit for excellent CNR and low distortion performance.

    Specifications

    Description

    Unit

    Value

    Conditions / Notes

    Optical Specifications

    Laser Type


    Cooled DFB LD


    Optical Wavelength

    nm

    1290~1330


    Connector Type


    SC/APC

    FC/APC Optional

    Optical Power

    mW

    4~20


    RF Specifications

    Operating Bandwidth

    MHz

    45 to 870


    RF Input Impedance

    Ω

    75

    unbalanced

    Output Return Loss

    dB

    ≥16

    45~550MHz

    ≥14

    550~870MHz

    Nominal RF Input Level

    dBµV/Ch

    85

    59CH PAL-D CW loading

    CNR

    dB

    ≥51

    59CH PAL-D CW loading, PHOTON standard Reciever,10km optical fiber , -1dBm optical input power, 80 dB V input level at 870MHz, 3.6% OMI

    CSO

    dBc

    ≥60

    CTB

    dBc

    ≥65

    AGC

    dB

    ±5

    Reference point is normal RF input level

    Flatness

    dB

    ≤± 0.75


    Connector Type


    F type female


    Test Point

    dB

    -20 ± 1.5

    Relative to RF input power to laser @59CH PAL-D CW loading

    Electrical Specifications

    Control Interface


    RS-485


    Power Supply

    VAC

    90 to 265,

    50/60 Hz

    Power consumption

    W

    30

    maximum

    Environmental Parameters

    Operating Temperature

    °c

    0 to +50


    Storage Temperature

    °c

    -25 to +65


    Storage Humidity

    RH%

    ≤95

    No Condensation

    Housing

    Dimension L x W x H

    mm

    483x450x44


    Weight

    Kg

    <3


    Feedback
    Home | About Us | Products | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML
    Company Profile
    Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China FTTH, HFC, CATV, GPON, SET top box, fiber optical amplifier manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap SFP from our factory.
    Contact Us
    Address: 8/F,Building C, No.71 Xintian Ave ,Funing,Hi-tech Industrial Park, Baoan,Shenzhen,China.
    Tel: +86-0755-86149862  Fax:+86-0755-86156819
    E-mail:sales02@photonbroadband.com.cn
    Copyright © Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd